\"
20 -21 June 2017 | Aerial UTS Function Centre, Sydney, Australia

Meet the Speakers

Education Speakers Include:


The University of Edinburgh
Dragan Gasevic
Professor and Chair in Learning Analytics and Informatics
The University of Edinburgh
University of Western Sydney
Kevin Bell
Pro Vice Chancellor (Digital Futures)
University of Western Sydney
Janet Frizzarin
Janet Frizzarin
Head of Product Development
Open Colleges
University of Adelaide
Dr Katy McDevitt
Program Manager, AdelaideX
University of Adelaide
University of Central Florida
Jacob Bates
Techrangers Team Lead
University of Central Florida
Macquarie University
Dr Panos Vlachopoulos
Associate Dean Quality and Standards Faculty of Arts
Macquarie University
The University of Melbourne
Mollie Dollinger
PhD Candidate
The University of Melbourne
Hale Future School
Michael Valentine
Michael Valentine Director of Distance Learning
Hale Future School
University of Melbourne
Gregor Kenedy
Pro Vice Chancellor (Educational Innovation)
University of Melbourne
University of Adelaide
Professor Philippa Levy
Pro Vice-Chancellor (Student Learning)
University of Adelaide
Charles Sturt University
Julie Lindsay
Quality Learning and Teaching Leader (Online)
Charles Sturt University
Professor Darrell Evans
Professor Darrell Evans
Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
University of Newcastle
Swinburne University of Technology – PAVE
Pauline Farrell
Director - Education Leadership and Student Experience
Swinburne University of Technology – PAVE
Curtin University
Kim Flintoff
Learning Futures Advisor
Curtin University
EduGrowth
Riley Batchelor
CEO
EduGrowth
Western Sydney University
Michael Sankey
Director, Learning Transformations
Western Sydney University
University of South Australia
Dr Cassandra Colvin
Manager, Learning Analytics
University of South Australia
Open Training & Education Network (OTEN) - TAFE NSW
Margaret Simpson
Manager – OTEN Completions
Open Training & Education Network (OTEN) - TAFE NSW
Open Universities
Brett McLeannan
Head of Learning Design, Content Production and Learning Technology
Open Universities
Eric Tsui
Eric Tsui
Chair, Advisory Committee on ELearning
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
TAFE NSW
Peter Holman
Senior Learning Application Technician
TAFE NSW

Corporate Speakers Include:


ANZ
Kathy Farkas
Manager Learning Culture & Curation
ANZ
Australian Tax Office
Vanessa North
Director – Learning & Development
Australian Tax Office
BUPA
Mathias Otte
Head of Learning Services
BUPA
Fuji Xerox
Andres Jonmundsson
Head of Learning & Development
Fuji Xerox
Telstra
Brenda Smith
Content and Innovation Lead, Global Learning, Human Resources
Telstra
NSW Health
Nina Lord
Director, Health Education & Training Institute (HETI) -
NSW Health
Foxtel
Sarah Stone
Head of Learning & Development
Foxtel
Fairfax Media
Pablo Rico
OD Lead, Digital Learning
Fairfax Media
Melbourne Business School
Wesley Payne McClendon
Associate Professor – Human Capital Management
Melbourne Business School
QBE Insurance
Adam Demooy
Head of Digital Learning
QBE Insurance
Pitcher Partners
Krithika Hansen
Head of Learning & Innovation
Pitcher Partners