Meet the Speakers

FEATURED SPEAKERS


Andy Saltarelli
Andy Saltarelli
Senior Director Digital Learning Design, Evaluation & Research
Stanford University
Associate Professor Mark King
Associate Professor Mark King
Director of Educational Delivery Services, Office of the Pro Vie Chancellor Education
University of New South Wales
Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
Technology Innovation Manager
University of Sydney
Simona Jobbagy
Simona Jobbagy
Director, Business, Design, Media and ICT Programs
Swinburne University of Technology
Janet Frizzarin
Janet Frizzarin
UQ2U Program Delivery Manager, Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation (ITaLI)
University of Queensland
Darrell Evans
Darrell Evans
Deputy Vice Chancellor Academic
University of Newcastle
Professor Shelley Kinash
Professor Shelley Kinash
Director Advancement of Learning and Teaching
University of Southern Queensland
Joe Millward
Joe Millward
Innovation Manager
TAFE
Anthony Henderson
E-Learning Specialist
Burgerfuel
Nina Lord
Nina Lord
Director
Health Education and Training Institute
Rob Wilkins
Rob Wilkins
Leader – Information Management Systems
Department of Education NSW
Jeffrey Entrop
Jeffrey Entrop
Senior Manager Learning Shared Services
ANZ
Kate Jurd
Chief Design Technologist
Toowoomba Hospital
Kim Magill
Kim Magill
Learning Operations Manager
Foxtel
Mushtak Dawood
Mushtak Dawood
E-Learning Advisor
University of Canterbury NZ
Liam Mulligan
Liam Mulligan
Technical Lead -Digital Lab
TAFE NSW
Panos Vlachopoulos
Panos Vlachopoulos
Associate Dean Quality and Standards Faculty of Arts
Macquarie University
Rob Ellis
Rob Ellis
Dean (Learning & Teaching), AEL Group
Griffith University
Romy Lawson
Romy Lawson
Deputy Vice Chancellor – Education
Murdoch University
Danny Munnerley
Danny Munnerley
Head Learning Environment & Transformation
James Cook University
Richard Durham
Richard Durham
Learning Designer
University of Auckland
Ali Ogilvie
Ali Ogilvie
Partnership & Portfolio Delivery Manager, AdelaideX
University of Adelaide
Rachel Bentley
Rachel Bentley
Director, Rich Media, Digital Futures
University of Western Sydne
Wendy Palmer
Wendy Palmer
Program Director Degrees, Future Learn
Deakin University
Sandra Lipinski
Sandra Lipinski
E-Learning Manager
Silkwood School
Lucia Stejer
Lucia Stejer
Head of Learning & Delivery
Kaplan Professional
Fernando Padro
Fernando Padro
Associate Professor, Tertiary Preparation Program
University of Southern Queenslan
Dr Joanne Blannin
Dr Joanne Blannin
Digital Learning Leader Research Fellow: Plans to Pedagogy Melbourne Graduate School of Education
The University of Melbourne
Deborah West
Deborah West
Pro Vice Chancellor Learning and Teaching Innovation
Finders University
Shanton Chang
Shanton Chang
Research & Teaching Academic
University of Melbourne
Associate Professor Philip Uys PhD
Associate Professor Philip Uys PhD
echnologies Learning Technologies Unit, Division of Learning and Teaching
Charles Sturt University
Kris Ryan
Kris Ryan
Director, Education Innovation
Monash University
Chris Parker
Chris Parker
Manager Online Learning and Systems Support, Wicking Dementia Research & Education Centre
University of Tasmania
Sarah Cordiner
Sarah Cordiner
Executive Director & Head of Campus
University of Notre Dame
Rebecca Godwin
Online Course Facilitator
UniSA Online